my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Allium Oreophilum

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Allium Oreophilum

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
£ 2.99

Alliums are spectacular and very ornamental flower bulbs in their own right. Allium Oreophilum is a smaller allium. It will look beautifull when planted in a large group in your garden or in pots on your terrace or balcony.

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Allium Oreophilum or Ornamental Onion Oreophilum


Allium Oreophilum bulbs give Purple flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Oreophilum bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Oreophilum bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 144 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 143 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 205-J-308240


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 143 reviews.