my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Amaryllis Carmen

In stock:
1 September - 1 March
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Amaryllis Carmen

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 30% discount
£ 9.99 £ 6.99

Amaryllis is native to the tropical parts of Mexico, Argentina and the Caribbean. Amaryllis is an easy to growhouse plant that is much loved for its long and rich flowering period. The stunning Amaryllis Carmen (Hippeastrum ‘Carmen’) has large oblong shaped, leathery green leaves and beautiful, funnel-shaped dark red coloured flowers, borne in clusters of 4 to 6 on erect, leafless stems.

  • Largest possible bulb size
  • Flowers throughout the year
  • 3-4 stems per bulb

Scientific name: Hippeastrum
Common names: Amaryllis or


Amaryllis Carmen bulbs give Brownred and Red flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Brownred and Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Amaryllis Carmen bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Amaryllis bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Amaryllis Carmen bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 6.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 222 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 655-F-ZK0043


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.