my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Amaryllis Pink

In stock:
1 September - 1 March
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Amaryllis Pink

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
9.99

The beautiful sub-tropical Amaryllis will mesmerise you with its cluster of large colourful flowers. Amaryllis is native to the Mexican tropics, Argentina and the Caribbean. Its an easy to grow house plant that is much loved for its long and rich flowering period. Amaryllis is one of the easiest flower bulbs to grow indoors and they are available in various stunning colours and patterns.

  • Largest possible bulb size
  • Flowers throughout the year
  • 3-4 stems per bulb

Scientific name: Hippeastrum
Common names: Amaryllis or


Amaryllis Pink bulbs give Pink flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Amaryllis Pink bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Amaryllis bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Amaryllis Pink bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 137 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 126 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 653-K-9137


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 126 reviews.