my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

aster alpinus blue

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Alpine Aster ‘Blue’ (Aster Alpinus)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Aster alpinus is a rich-flowering, low-maintenance perennial, ideally suited for rock gardens and edge planting. Plant in a sunny spot in the garden.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aster Alpinus
Common names: Aster or


Alpine Aster ‘Blue’ (Aster Alpinus) bulbs give Blue and Yellow flowers in May to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Alpine Aster ‘Blue’ (Aster Alpinus) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Alpine Aster ‘Blue’ (Aster Alpinus) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1618 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 395 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10134


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 395 reviews.