my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Anemone Blanda Blue Shade

In stock:
1 August - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Anemone Blanda Blue Shade

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
£ 4.99

Anemone Blanda Blue Shade, also called Blue anemones, Oriental anemone or forest anemone. The first year after planting they will bloom in April, but once they are naturalised they bloom much earlier. They naturalise and spread very well. The cheerful flowers in various shades of lilac blue form a delightful carpet in early spring.

Anemone blanda Blue Shade is approximately 10 to 15 cm high. Anemone blanda Blue Shade bloom in the period March-April with blue flowers. Anemone blanda Blue Shade like to be in a sunny spot in the border when flowering. Anemone blanda Blue Shade is ideal as naturalising sphere under shrubs, but also for example at the foot of a beech hedge.

• Flowers from February until May
• Suitable for Rocky Gardens
• Winter hardy
• Spreads out over the years
• Prefers good, well-drained soil and a sunny spot
• Mature height 10 - 15 cm.

Scientific name: Anemone Blanda
Common names: Anemone Blue Shade or


Anemone Blanda Blue Shade bulbs give Blue flowers in February to May and can be planted from July to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Blanda Blue Shade bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Blanda Blue Shade bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1268 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 705-F-97181


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.