my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Anemone Coronaria Bicolor

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Anemone Bicolor

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
£ 2.99

This beautiful Anemone Bicolor brings a touch of color and romance to your summergarden with it's vibrant and lovely flowers. Anemones are not very tall, so look great planted in front of the border or along pathway edges. They also look fantastic mass planted. These Anemone Bicolor are sure to provide a splash of welcome colour to your garden.

Scientific name: Anemone Coronaria
Common names: Anemone or


Anemone Bicolor bulbs give Bicolor flowers in June to October and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Bicolor bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Bicolor bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1153 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 212 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 700-F-ZK0027


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 212 reviews.