my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Anemone Hollandia

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 33% discount
£ 2.99 £ 1.99

These old favourites are still greatly loved by gardeners everywhere. This show-stopping flower produces fantastic vibrant red coloured flowers with striking white rimmed black stamens. It grows to a height of 40cm, dies back after flowering and reappears again next spring. A lovely addition to your flower borders, as they flower in late spring to early summer. Ideal for low maintenance gardening, as they will grow with almost no care at all.

Scientific name: Anemone Coronaria
Common names: Anemone or


Anemone Hollandia bulbs give Red flowers in June to October and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Hollandia bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Hollandia bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 123 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 706-K-6242


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.