my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Anemone Hupehensis Splendens - Herfstanemoon

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Anemone Hupehensis Splendens – Japanese Anemone

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.
 

Scientific name: Anemone Hupehensis
Common names: Windflower or Thimbleweed


Anemone Hupehensis Splendens – Japanese Anemone bulbs give Pink flowers in July to September and can be planted from January to November. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Anemone Hupehensis Splendens – Japanese Anemone bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Anemone Hupehensis Splendens – Japanese Anemone bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1792 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 616 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10083


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 616 reviews.