my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Aster Alpinus Happy End Tuincentrum Koeman

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Aster Alpinus Happy End

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Aster alpinus Happy End, also known as Alpine Aster, originally flourished in mountainous regions. This cheerful, perennial plant comes into its own when planted in large groups. Flowering richly from May to June, it will create a gloriously colourful carpet in the garden. Also creates a delightful display when the flowers are picked and put in a vase.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aster Alpinus
Common names: Aster or


Aster Alpinus Happy End bulbs give Pink flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Aster Alpinus Happy End bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Aster Alpinus Happy End bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1605 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 596 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10133


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 596 reviews.