my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Herfstaster 'Prof. Anton Kippenberg' (Aster Dumosus)

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Bushy Aster 'Prof. Anton Kippenberg' (Aster) (Six-pack)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 23% discount
£ 12.99 £ 9.99

Bushy Asters are true cottage garden favourites. they add colour to your autumn flower border and also look stunning in pots. Aster Dumosus 'Prof. Anton Kippenberg' has beautiful lavender coloured flowers and grows approximately 40 cm high. Six-pack.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aster Dumosus
Common names: Rice Button Aster or Symphyotrichum


Bushy Aster 'Prof. Anton Kippenberg' (Aster) (Six-pack) bulbs give Purple flowers in August to October and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Bushy Aster 'Prof. Anton Kippenberg' (Aster) (Six-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Anemone bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Bushy Aster 'Prof. Anton Kippenberg' (Aster) (Six-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1507 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10135-6


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.