my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Columbine - Aquilegia Flabellata Ministar

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 10% discount
1.99 1.79

Columbines are well known and much loved cottage garden plants, often seen in English gardens. If you are looking for a unique ground cover or rock garden plant, we suggest planting Aquilegia Flaballata Ministar. Flaballata Ministar has large lilac coloured flowers, which are tinged with white. Really fresh and beautiful. Columbines are attractive foliage plants that grow well in fertile soil in the sun or partial to full shade.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aquilegia Ministar
Common names: Columbine or


Columbine - Aquilegia Flabellata Ministar bulbs give Blue flowers in May to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Columbine - Aquilegia Flabellata Ministar bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Aquilegia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Columbine - Aquilegia Flabellata Ministar bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

1.79 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1073 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10100


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.