my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
akelei green apples

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Aquilegia Green Apples (Container Plant)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 17% discount
2.99 2.49

Columbines are well known and much loved cottage garden plants, often seen in English gardens. If you are looking for something truly unique, may we suggest planting Aquilegia Green Apples? Green Apples has beautiful creamy white coloured flowers many say resemble clematis blooms. What makes Green Apples truly unique is that when their flower buds emerge, they are a delightful shade of lime green. Green Apples is also an attractive foliage plant that grows well in full sun or partial shade.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Aquilegia Green Apples
Common names: Columbine or


Aquilegia Green Apples (Container Plant) bulbs give White flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Aquilegia Green Apples (Container Plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Aquilegia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Aquilegia Green Apples (Container Plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.49 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1289 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10105


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.