my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Acanthus Hungaricus

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Acanthus Hungaricus

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
2.99

Acanthus hungaricus, also known as ‘Bear’s breeches’, is a gorgeous, decorative garden plant. This striking perennial attracts everyone's attention in the summertime with its dramatic purple-red flower spikes and shiny, dark green leaves. It is drought tolerant and can be planted in the shade too. Displays beautifully in groups as well as a solitary plant. Imposing when fully grown, it will make a very unique asset to any garden!

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Acanthus Hungaricus
Common names: Acanthus or


Acanthus Hungaricus bulbs give Purple flowers in June to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Acanthus Hungaricus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Artichoke flower bulbs for your garden. Order Acanthus Hungaricus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1313 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10010


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.