my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Polianthes Tuberosa The Pearl

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 60% discount
£ 4.99 £ 1.99

Polianthes Tuberosa The Pearl - Tuberose is a night-blooming plant that is native to Mexico. It blossoms with deliciously scented, double white-pink flowers from August through to November. These late flowering bulbs reach a height of about 80 cm and are a genuinely delightful eye-catcher in the garden when most other bulbs have finished flowering. In the winter, store the bulbs well at 15°C until the time comes for planting them in the spring.

Scientific name: Polianthes Tuberosa
Common names: Agave Polianthes or Nardo


Polianthes Tuberosa The Pearl bulbs give White flowers in August to November and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Polianthes Tuberosa The Pearl bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Asparagus flower bulbs for your garden. Order Polianthes Tuberosa The Pearl bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1722 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 454 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6166-J-114400


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 454 reviews.