my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Dryopteris filix-mas

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Male fern (Dryopteris filix-mas)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Male Ferns are winter hardy perennials that require little care to thrive and are ideal plants to grow in wet and shady garden areas. Once established, ferns can grow to about 1.5 meters tall. The Male Fern combines well with different garden perennials and looks stunning planted under trees.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Dryopteris Filix-mas
Common names: or


Male fern (Dryopteris filix-mas) bulbs give flowers in and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Partial sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Male fern (Dryopteris filix-mas) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lady Fern flower bulbs for your garden. Order Male fern (Dryopteris filix-mas) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1183 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0400-10355


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.