my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Chionodoxa Lucilea Alba

In stock:
15 July - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Chionodoxa Lucilea Alba

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
£ 3.99

Chionodoxa Lucilea Alba (Lucile's glory-of-the-snow white) is one of the earliest spring flowering bulbs, which makes it a real garden ‘must have’. Glory of the Snow is a beautiful little perennial bulb with fragrant white coloured flowers that really stand out. These little bulbs naturalise very well in the garden and look stunning planted under trees and shrubs or in the lawn. You can also plant the bulbs in flower boxes and pots. Chionodoxa is a lovely ‘wild’ addition to your garden.

Scientific name: Chionodoxa
Common names: Chionodoxa or


Chionodoxa Lucilea Alba bulbs give White flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Chionodoxa Lucilea Alba bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Chionodoxa Glory of the snow flower bulbs for your garden. Order Chionodoxa Lucilea Alba bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1387 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 619-K-9029


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.