my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Chionodoxa Lucilea

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

Chionodoxa Lucilea (Lucile's glory-of-the-snow) is one of the earliest spring flowering bulbs, which makes it a real garden ‘must have’. Glory of the Snow is a beautiful little perennial bulb with fragrant bright purple coloured flowers that really stand out. These little bulbs naturalise very well in the garden and look stunning planted under trees and shrubs or in the lawn. You can also plant the bulbs in flower boxes and pots. Flowering in February until April, Chionodoxa is a lovely ‘wild’ addition to your garden.

Scientific name: Chionodoxa
Common names: Chionodoxa or


Chionodoxa Lucilea bulbs give Purple flowers in February to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Chionodoxa Lucilea bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Chionodoxa Glory of the snow flower bulbs for your garden. Order Chionodoxa Lucilea bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 816 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 604-K-53090


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.