my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Ipheion Uniflorum Mix - Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Ipheion Uniflorum Mix – Springstar

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 3.99

Ipheion Uniflorum Mix – Springstar. Ipheion Uniflorum is a lovely spring flowering plant more commonly known as the Spring Star Flower. Blooming in spring, it enchants with its beautiful star-shaped flower, which is very suitable for display as cut flowers. This hardy and low maintenance plant will add colour to your garden in the spring. This plant is much loved by bees and butterflies.

Scientific name: Ipheion Uniflorum
Common names: Springstar Flower or


Ipheion Uniflorum Mix – Springstar bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Ipheion Uniflorum Mix – Springstar bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Chionodoxa Glory of the snow flower bulbs for your garden. Order Ipheion Uniflorum Mix – Springstar bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1895 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 624-F-97222


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.