my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Oxalis versicolor - Wood sorrel

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 5
Now with 33% discount
£ 5.99 £ 3.99

What is not to love about this lovely little plant? Oxalis versicolor is easy to grow, and delightful to the eye, with beautiful candy cane coloured flowers – white-edged with bright pink – a plant that will surely put a smile on your face. Excellent pot plant and houseplant. Plant from September to March. Blooms 2 to 3 months after planting. Frost-free in a pot with drainage holes to drain excess water. 

Scientific name: Oxalis versicolor
Common names: Striped-flowered wood sorrel or


Oxalis versicolor - Wood sorrel bulbs give Red and White flowers in January to December and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Oxalis versicolor - Wood sorrel bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Chionodoxa Glory of the snow flower bulbs for your garden. Order Oxalis versicolor - Wood sorrel bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1966 is rated with 3.7 out of 5 stars based on 228 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 594-S-1020


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 3.7 out of 5 based on 228 reviews.