my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Coneflower Herbstsonne - Rudbeckia Nitida (Six-pack)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 13% discount
£ 14.99 £ 12.99

Coneflower Nitida is a beautiful perennial garden plant with large, bright lemon-yellow coloured flowers. It is an easy to grow, low maintenance plant, that thrives in full sun or partial shade and combines beautifully and easily with many other garden plants. Six-pack.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Rudbeckia Nitida
Common names: Black-eyed-susan or


Coneflower Herbstsonne - Rudbeckia Nitida (Six-pack) bulbs give Yellow flowers in July to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Coneflower Herbstsonne - Rudbeckia Nitida (Six-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Coneflower flower bulbs for your garden. Order Coneflower Herbstsonne - Rudbeckia Nitida (Six-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 12.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1716 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 622 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1800-10978-6


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 622 reviews.