my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Echinacaea Alba

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Echinacea Alba (Pot plant)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
2.99

This is a white variety of the popular Echinacea purpurea (or purple coneflower). Echinacea is grown commercially as a medicinal plant. As its generally used to stimulate the immune system. In the flower garden, Echinacea is a popular ornamental perennial, with tall daisy like cone flowers. Echinacea is a beautiful plant for the cutting garden and a wonderful border filler. It combines beautifully with a wide variety of garden plants. A real garden must have!

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Echinacaea
Common names: White Swan or Cone flower


Echinacea Alba (Pot plant) bulbs give White flowers in August to October and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Echinacea Alba (Pot plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Coneflower flower bulbs for your garden. Order Echinacea Alba (Pot plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1198 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: pamplant0265


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.