my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Orange Coneflower 'Goldsturm' (Rudbeckia Fulgida)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 10% discount
1.99 1.79

Orange Coneflower 'Goldsturm' (Rudbeckia Fulgida) blooms from August through to September with stunning golden yellow flowers. Growing to about 100 cm tall, Goldsturm is a beautiful and low maintenance garden perennial plant. A real asset to your late summer flower garden. Excellent cut flower.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Rudbeckia fulgida Goldsturm
Common names: Black-eyed-Susan or Perennial Coneflower


Orange Coneflower 'Goldsturm' (Rudbeckia Fulgida) bulbs give Yellow flowers in July to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Orange Coneflower 'Goldsturm' (Rudbeckia Fulgida) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Coneflower flower bulbs for your garden. Order Orange Coneflower 'Goldsturm' (Rudbeckia Fulgida) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

1.79 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1204 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1800-10965


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.