my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Crocus Blue

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Blue

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 50
9.99

Stunning deep purple flowering Crocus Blue is an ideal bulb to grow in pots and containers, flower borders and for planting along path edges. Crocuses are easy to grow and low maintenance flower bulbs. They look especially stunning mass planted in large groups and are ideal for naturalising in grass, woodlands, slopes and under trees.

Scientific name: Crocus Vernus
Common names: Krokus Blue or


Crocus Blue bulbs give Blue and Purple flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 50 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Blue bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Blue bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 188 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 437-J-323300


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.