my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Crocus Dorothy

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Dorothy

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 30
5.99

Crocus Dorothy is a special crocus species with stunning yellow flowers that look good during a rather gray period of the year. Unique to this kind are the bronse stripes on the leaves of the flowers. And as with all Crocuses, Dorothy is an ideal bulb for borders and for planting along path edges. Crocuses are easy to grow, low maintenance and look stunning mass planted in large groups.

Scientific name: Crocus Chrysanthus
Common names: Krokus Dorothy or


Crocus Dorothy bulbs give Yellow flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 30 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Dorothy bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Dorothy bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 105 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 407-F-97139


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.