my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Crocus Sieberi Tricolor

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


feb

feb

mar

mar

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

0-10 cm

0-10 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Crocus Sieberi Tricolor

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
4.99

Crocus Sieberi Tricolor, also called Snow Crocus, has stunning tri-coloured flowers; lilac, white and yellow. Sieberi Tricolor is an ideal bulb for borders and for planting along path edges. And as with all Crocuses, Sieberi Tricolour is an easy to grow, low maintenance flower bulb. Sieberi Tricolor looks especially stunning mass planted in large groups and is also ideal for naturalising in grass, woodlands, slopes and under trees.

Scientific name: Crocus Sieberi Sublimis Tricolor
Common names: Krokus Sieberi Tricolor or


Crocus Sieberi Tricolor bulbs give Mixed, Orange and Purple flowers in February to March and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 0 - 10 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Orange and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Crocus Sieberi Tricolor bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Crocus bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Crocus Sieberi Tricolor bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 107 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 413-F-97140


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.