my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Daffodils Golden Ducat

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodils Golden Ducat

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
8.99

Narcissus Golden Ducat is a golden yellow big-flowered daffodil. Narcis Golden Ducat will look beautiful in your borders, but also in pots on your terrace or balcony. He also thrives well at warmer temperatures which also makes it a great cut flower.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffodil or Narcissus


Daffodils Golden Ducat bulbs give Yellow flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodils Golden Ducat bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodils Golden Ducat bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

8.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 217 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 180-J-322980


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.