my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Daffodil Wave

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Wave

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 3
3.99

This lovely Narcissus Wave is a split corona daffodil with a yellow centre crowned with white flower petals. Daffodil Wave is unusual and exotic, as well as being a very hardy and maintenance free bulb. Daffodil Wave is also well suited to grow and force indoors.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffodil or Narcissus


Daffodil Wave bulbs give White and Yellow flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Wave bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Wave bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 81 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 159-K-9185


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.