my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Daffodil Tahiti

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Tahiti

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
3.99

Narcissus Tahiti is a unique double spring flowering daffodil, for gardeners who are looking for something unusual. Apart from her fluffy pale yellow flowers, Tahiti also endures the heat better then other daffodils. This means you can enjoy them longer.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffodil or Narcissus


Daffodil Tahiti bulbs give Orange, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Tahiti bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Tahiti bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 74 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 153-F-97102


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.