my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Daffodil Rip van Winkle

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Rip van Winkle - Narcissus

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 8
£ 3.99

The dwarf daffodil, Narcissus Rip van Winkle, is a double-flowering daffodil with pointed yellow petals. Flowering time is from March to April, with a growth height of up to 25 centimetres. Ideally suited to be planted in pots for the terrace or balcony, or equally striking planted in the front of the flower border.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Narcissus Rip van Winkle or


Daffodil Rip van Winkle - Narcissus bulbs give Yellow flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 8 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Rip van Winkle - Narcissus bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Rip van Winkle - Narcissus bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1351 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 588 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 162-F-97119


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 588 reviews.