my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Daffodil Perfect Lady

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Perfect Lady

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
£ 3.99

Who can resist this beautiful Daffodil variety? If you’re looking for something unusual, then Narcissus Perfect Lady is the way to go. This daffodil has an ivory-white perianth and a yellow, funnel-shaped cup with a rosy-apricot edge, that matures to ivory-white with a rosy-salmon edge. An absolute delight in the garden and also a great cut flower. Narcissus Perfect Lady is a tremendous naturaliser.

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffodil or Narcissus


Daffodil Perfect Lady bulbs give Pink and White flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Perfect Lady bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Daffodil Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Perfect Lady bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 79 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 155-K-9352


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.