my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Dahlia Pooh Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
1 January - 1 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Dahlia Pooh

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 3.99

Dahlia Pooh has striking red-yellow-coloured flowers, which have a unique "collar". The flowers are frequented by bees and butterflies. Pooh grows to a height of approximately 75 cm and blooms from July in the summer garden. A beautiful pot plant. Collarette dahlias are bee- and butterfly friendly and therefore an excellent addition to the garden. Plant the tubers in a sunny spot in the garden from mid-May. The soil must be nutritious, airy and well-draining. Do not allow the soil to dry out during the growing season.
 
Dahlias are native to Mexico and are very popular. They provide beautiful cut flowers. For a long-lasting bloom, remove dead flowers to promote new flowers growth. Because Dahlias are not hardy in our climate, harvest the tubers in the first week of December and store them in a frost-free environment. Tip: plant them in attractive pots on the patio.
 
Vegetable Garden: Did you know that dahlia flowers are edible? Sprinkle the leaves over a salad for a festive effect.

Scientific name: Dahlia
Common names: Dahlia Collarette or


Dahlia Pooh bulbs give Mixed, Red and Yellow flowers in July to October and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Red and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Dahlia Pooh bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Dahlia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Dahlia Pooh bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1918 is rated with 3.5 out of 5 stars based on 415 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 1430-J-104270


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 3.5 out of 5 based on 415 reviews.