my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Dicentra Spectabilis

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Dicentra Spectabilis (Container Plant)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
2.99

Bleeding Heart (Dicentra Spectabilis) is one of those essential cottage garden plants, no garden can do without. With her beautiful fresh green fern-like foliage and unusual strands of blushing pink heart shaped flowers, Dicentra is a real eye catcher in early spring, when most plants are still carefully emerging from their winter hibernation.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Dicentra Spectabilis
Common names: Bleeding Heart or


Dicentra Spectabilis (Container Plant) bulbs give Pink flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Dicentra Spectabilis (Container Plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Dicentra flower bulbs for your garden. Order Dicentra Spectabilis (Container Plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1127 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: pamplant0186


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.