my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Filipendula Rubra Venusta - Queen of the prairie

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Filipendula Rubra Venusta - Queen of the prairie

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 3.99

Requires consistently moist soil; do not let dry out between waterings. This plant is attractive to bees, butterflies and/or birds. These plants are garden ready!

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot is 9cm. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants.

Scientific name: Spirea
Common names: Spirea or


Filipendula Rubra Venusta - Queen of the prairie bulbs give Pink flowers in June to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Filipendula Rubra Venusta - Queen of the prairie bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Meadowsweet flower bulbs for your garden. Order Filipendula Rubra Venusta - Queen of the prairie bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1503 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0600-10401


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.