my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tas Bloembollen Mengsel Eikenprocessierups tuincentrum koeman
Tas Bloembollen Mengsel Eikenprocessierups tuincentrum koeman
Tas Bloembollen Mengsel Eikenprocessierups tuincentrum koeman

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Bag Flower bulb mix Oak Processionary Caterpillar

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 80
£ 9.99

The flower bulbs in this mixture help control the Oak processionary caterpillar (Thaumetopoea processionea)  in an environmentally friendly way. Based on four years of research, JUB Holland and Silvia Hellingman have put together a flower bulb mixture that attracts natural predators of the Oak processionary caterpillar that feed on them, keeping them out of your garden or environment. The JUB Holland collection of flower bulbs contains a mixture of daffodils, crocuses, blue grapes, anemones, botanical tulips and Chionodoxa. Plant the bulbs near or in the vicinity of oak trees. Leave the flower bulbs in the ground after flowering and allow them to naturalise for a beautiful and helpful flowering display the following season.

Scientific name: Narcissus, Crocus, Muscari, Anemone, Tulipa, Chionodoxa, Thaumetopoea processionea
Common names: Flower bulbs mix or


Bag Flower bulb mix Oak Processionary Caterpillar bulbs give Mixed flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to November. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm to 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 80 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Bag Flower bulb mix Oak Processionary Caterpillar bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Mixed flower bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Bag Flower bulb mix Oak Processionary Caterpillar bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 9.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1791 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 648 reviews and is in stock.

Code: JUB-720680


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 648 reviews.