my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Fritillaria Imperialis Striped Beauty

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Fritillaria Imperialis Striped Beauty

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 5.99

Crown Imperial bulbs are unusual and regal flower bulbs, that have an unusual crown of bell-shaped flowers. The flowers stand on thick sturdy stems and are topped with spiky leaves. Crown Imperial Striped Beauty (Fritillaria Imperialis ‘Striped Beauty’) has stunning lemon yellow coloured flowers with orange stripes. Crown Imperials combine beautifully with tulips. Look for tulips that flower in the same colour (Tulip Yellow Pompenette or Golden Apeldoorn), a combination of colours (tulip Monte Orange, Giuseppe Verdi, Parrot and Crispa tulips) or pleasing contrasting colours (tulip Negrita or Blue Parrot). Tip: also a stunning container plant!

This is the most majestic flower that you can put in your spring garden. The strong odor of the roots will chase away pests like European moles and voles.

Scientific name: Frilillaria Imperialis
Common names: Fritillaria Imperialis or


Fritillaria Imperialis Striped Beauty bulbs give Orange and Yellow flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Fritillaria Imperialis Striped Beauty bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Fritillaria bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Fritillaria Imperialis Striped Beauty bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1385 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 260-K-9239


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.