my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

P9

P9

Colourful Shadow Garden Border (12 plants)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 12
Now with 33% discount
£ 44.99 £ 29.99

With the ready-made border “Colourful Shadow Garden”, you can transform any shaded garden area into a beautiful flowering border. This lovely combination of perennials thrives in the shade. Our perennial plants are delivered in Ø 9 cm nursery pots. You will receive 12, plants.

Plant list:

  1. Persicaria amplexicaulis (2x)
  2. Geranium cantabrigiense ‘Biokovo’ (2x)
  3. Athyrium Filix-Femina (2x)
  4. Hosta 'Halcyon' (2x)
  5. Alchemilla mollis (2x)
  6. Anemone 'Königin Charlotte' (flowering period from August to October) (2x)
You will receive 6, 9 or 12 plants. The 6-plant border is suitable for 1 m2. The 9-plant border is suitable for 1-2 m2, and the 12-plant border is suitable for 2-3 m2. Some plants are only available seasonally. If a plant is not immediately available, we will replace the plant with a similar product.

Scientific name: Persicaria, Geranium, Athyrium, Hosta, Alchemilla, Anemone
Common names: Ready-Made Border or


Colourful Shadow Garden Border (12 plants) bulbs give Mixed flowers in July to November and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm to 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Partial sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 12 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Colourful Shadow Garden Border (12 plants) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Garden Border flower bulbs for your garden. Order Colourful Shadow Garden Border (12 plants) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 29.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1753 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 646 reviews and is in stock.

Code: borderpakket-schaduwtuin-12


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 646 reviews.