my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Happy Butterfly Garden Border (6 plants)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 20% discount
£ 24.99 £ 19.99

With the ready-made border “Happy Butterfly Garden”, you can transform your garden area into a beautiful flowering haven for butterflies. This lovely combination of perennials thrives in the sun. Our perennial plants are delivered in Ø 9 cm nursery pots. You will receive 6 plants.

Plant list:

  1. Persicaria amplexicaulis
  2. Verbena Bonariensis
  3. Achillea Cloth of Gold
  4. Liatris spicata Kobold
  5. Crocosmia Lucifer
  6. Echinacea Magnus Pink 
You will receive 6, 9 or 12 plants. The 6-plant border is suitable for 1 m2. The 9-plant border is suitable for 1-2 m2, and the 12-plant border is suitable for 2-3 m2. Some plants are only available seasonally. If a plant is not immediately available, we will replace the plant with a similar product.

Scientific name: Persicaria, Verbena, Achillea, Liatris, Crocosmia, Monbretia, Echinacea
Common names: Ready-Made Border or


Happy Butterfly Garden Border (6 plants) bulbs give Mixed flowers in June to November and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Happy Butterfly Garden Border (6 plants) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Garden Border flower bulbs for your garden. Order Happy Butterfly Garden Border (6 plants) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 19.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1754 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 607 reviews and is in stock.

Code: borderpakket-vrolijke-vlindertuin-6


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 607 reviews.