my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Long Flowering Border (6 plants)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 25% discount
£ 19.99 £ 14.99

Create a beautiful, maintenance-friendly garden with this rich-flowering perennial border. This long-flowering border is packed with colour and consists of daylilies and autumn flowering perennials that attract butterflies and bees. Flowers from April to September. Combine these perennials with evergreen foliage plants or boxwood to ease the eye and plant spring bulbs (orange and red Darwin tulips!) for an extra-long flowering period. Our perennial plants are delivered in Ø 9 cm nursery pots. You will receive 6 plants.

Plant list:

  1. Daylily Sammy Russell (Hemerocallis hybrid)
  2. Daylily Stella d’Oro (Hemerocallis hybrid)
  3. Agastache Blue Fortune
  4. Echinacea purpurea
  5. Monarda Cambridge Scarlet
  6. Geranium sanguineum Blue
You will receive 6, 9 or 12 plants. The 6-plant border is suitable for 1 m2. The 9-plant border is suitable for 1-2 m2, and the 12-plant border is suitable for 2-3 m2. Some plants are only available seasonally. If a plant is not immediately available, we will replace the plant with a similar product.

Scientific name: Hemerocallis, Agastache, Echinacea, Monarda, Geranium
Common names: Ready-Made Border or


Long Flowering Border (6 plants) bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm to 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Long Flowering Border (6 plants) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Garden Border flower bulbs for your garden. Order Long Flowering Border (6 plants) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 14.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1748 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 624 reviews and is in stock.

Code: borderpakket-langbloei-6


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 624 reviews.