my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
1431511236Geranium_sang.___Max_Frei___flickr_part bloembollen kopen

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Cranesbill 'Max Frei' (Geranium) (Six-pack)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 13% discount
£ 14.99 £ 12.99

Geranium sanguineum ‘Max Frei’ (also known as Bloody Cranesbill) is a low growing variety, much loved because of its bright reddish purple coloured flowers. This variety is an exceptionally good ground cover plant. Cranesbills are indispensable perennial garden plants that need little introduction. They provide excellent ground cover, have beautiful luscious leaves and lovely delicate flowers that fill up the flower border beautifully. They are also very shade tolerant. True must-haves for every garden. Six-pack.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Geranium Sanguineum
Common names: Bloody Cranesbill or


Cranesbill 'Max Frei' (Geranium) (Six-pack) bulbs give Purple flowers in June to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Cranesbill 'Max Frei' (Geranium) (Six-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Geranium flower bulbs for your garden. Order Cranesbill 'Max Frei' (Geranium) (Six-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 12.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1511 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0700-10445-6


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.