my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Geranium All Summer Pleasure – Ooievaarsbek Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs
Geranium All Summer Pleasure – Ooievaarsbek Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs
Geranium All Summer Pleasure – Ooievaarsbek Tuincentrum Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 May - 31 August
Fragrant

Fragrant

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Geranium All Summer Pleasure - Cranesbill

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 6.99

Geranium All Summer Pleasure - Cranesbill. Cranesbills are indispensable perennial garden plants that need little introduction. They provide excellent ground cover, have beautiful luscious leaves and lovely delicate flowers that fill up the flower border beautifully. A wonderful perennial that continues to flower throughout the summer. The plant attracts bees and butterflies.They are also very shade tolerant. True must-haves for every garden. 

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 17 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Geranium Wallichianum
Common names: Geranium or Pelargonium


Geranium All Summer Pleasure - Cranesbill bulbs give Blue and Purple flowers in June to October and can be planted from . These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Geranium All Summer Pleasure - Cranesbill bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Geranium flower bulbs for your garden. Order Geranium All Summer Pleasure - Cranesbill bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 6.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2176 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 1 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0700-10421


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.