my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Geranium Cantabigiense Biokovo

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Geranium Cantabrigiense Biokovo - Cranesbill

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Geranium Cantabrigiense Biokovo - Cranesbill. Cranesbills are indispensable perennial garden plants that need little introduction. They provide excellent ground cover, have beautiful luscious leaves and lovely delicate flowers that fill up the flower border beautifully. A wonderful perennial that continues to flower throughout the summer. The plant attracts bees and butterflies.They are also very shade tolerant. True must-haves for every garden. 

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Geranium Cantabrigiense
Common names: Geranium or Pelargonium


Geranium Cantabrigiense Biokovo - Cranesbill bulbs give Pink and White flowers in May to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Geranium Cantabrigiense Biokovo - Cranesbill bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Geranium flower bulbs for your garden. Order Geranium Cantabrigiense Biokovo - Cranesbill bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1610 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 645 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0700-10422-B


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 645 reviews.