my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Gloxinia Hollywood

In stock:
1 December - 10 May
Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Gloxinia Hollywood

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
3.99

Gloxinia Hollywood is a gorgeous Gloxinia variety with purple and white flowers that has once again found a new gained popularity. This perennial produces stunning flowers and boasts a long flowering period ideal for indoor, borders or patio pots. Thriving in full sun to partial shade, it is also ideal to grow as a marginal plant around pond edges and boggy areas.

Scientific name: Sinningia Speciosa
Common names: Gloxinia or


Gloxinia Hollywood bulbs give Purple, White and Bicolor flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Gloxinia Hollywood bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Gloxinia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Gloxinia Hollywood bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 595 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 117 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 2520-J-114830


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 117 reviews.