my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Gloxinia Kaiser-Wilhelm

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Also indoors

Also indoors


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Gloxinia Kaiser-Wilhelm

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 2
£ 3.99

If you’re looking for that ‘retro’ touch in your living room or conservatory, nothing beats Gloxinia Kaiser Wilhelm. A gorgeous Gloxinia variety with deep purple and white fringed flowers that has once again found a new gained popularity. This perennial produces stunning flowers and boasts a long flowering period ideal for indoor, borders or patio pots. Thriving in full sun to partial shade, it is also ideal to grow as a marginal plant around pond edges and boggy areas.
 

Scientific name: Sinningia Speciosa
Common names: Gloxinia or


Gloxinia Kaiser-Wilhelm bulbs give Bicolor flowers in May to September and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 2 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Gloxinia Kaiser-Wilhelm bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Gloxinia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Gloxinia Kaiser-Wilhelm bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 597 is rated with 4.4 out of 5 stars based on 516 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 2550-S-114890


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 516 reviews.