my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 May - 31 August
Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant

Also indoors

Also indoors


jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

dec

dec

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Helleborus Orientalis Mix - Container Plant

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 3
Now with 27% discount
£ 14.99 £ 10.99

Helleborus is more commonly known as hellebore or hellebores in England. They are prized for their ornamental value (beautiful leaves and lovely flowers) during winter and early spring. It is an attractive evergreen groundcover plant, ideal for shady gardens and growing under trees.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Helleborus Orientalis
Common names: Winter rose or Christmas rose


Helleborus Orientalis Mix - Container Plant bulbs give Mixed, Pink and Yellow flowers in January to December and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Pink and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Helleborus Orientalis Mix - Container Plant bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hellebore flower bulbs for your garden. Order Helleborus Orientalis Mix - Container Plant bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 10.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2035 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 1 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0800-10490-3


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.