my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Hemerocallis Mix

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 13% discount
£ 14.99 £ 12.99

This mix of Hemerocallis hybrids, better known in England as daylily, will create a beautiful sea of flowers in your garden. Performing well in a wide range of conditions, this plant will produce its flowers for months on end. This plant forms clumps of dense green foliage crowned with stems of fragrant, colourful flowers. An excellent choice for edges, borders or mixed pots. Tip: Trim back the flower stems once the flowers are spent and remove old foliage in late autumn.

Scientific name: Hemerocallis
Common names: Daylily mix or


Hemerocallis Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hemerocallis Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hemerocallis flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hemerocallis Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 12.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1521 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 596 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0800-10511-6


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 596 reviews.