my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Bare-root

Bare-root

Hosta Patriot

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

Hosta Patriot. Hostas are shade loving plants, that grow well in partial sun, when grown in moist, humus-rich soil. Plant near ponds or in your flower border. Also an excellent pot or container plant. 

Scientific name: Hosta Sieboldii
Common names: Hosta or


Hosta Patriot bulbs give Bicolor flowers in July to August and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hosta Patriot bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hosta flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hosta Patriot bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 414 is rated with 4.4 out of 5 stars based on 515 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 4200-J-124950


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 515 reviews.