my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Hosta Halcyon

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hosta Halcyon

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
3.99

Hosta Halcyon is a stunning hosta variety. Halcyon is a winter hardy perennial, growing large, lush blue-grey coloured leaves. Hostas are shade loving plants, that grow well in partial sun, when grown in moist, humus-rich soil. Plant near ponds or in your flower border. Also an excellent pot or container plant.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Hosta Halcyon
Common names: Hosta or


Hosta Halcyon bulbs give Blue flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hosta Halcyon bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hosta flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hosta Halcyon bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1215 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0800-10560


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.