my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Hyacinths Mix White & Blue

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hyacinth White & Hyacinth Blue

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
6.99

Add a splash of colour to your flower border come spring, with this beautiful and deliciously scented Hyacinthus White and Blue Mix. Hyacinths are not only a great addition to your garden, they look equally stunning in pots too and are ideally suited to be grown and forced indoors in the winter.

Scientific name: Hyacinthus
Common names: Hyacinth or Hyacinthus orientalis


Hyacinth White & Hyacinth Blue bulbs give Blue, Mixed and White flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue, Mixed and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinth White & Hyacinth Blue bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinth White & Hyacinth Blue bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

6.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 191 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 213 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 136-F-ZK0037


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 213 reviews.