my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Hyacinths Mix Romantic

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 20% discount
£ 9.99 £ 7.99

Add a splash of colour to your flower border come spring, with this beautiful and deliciously scented Hyacinthus Mix Romantic. Hyacinths are not only a great addition to your garden, but they also look equally stunning in pots too and are ideally suited to be grown and forced indoors in the winter.

Scientific name: Hyacinthus
Common names: Hyacinth or Hyacinthus orientalis


Hyacinths Mix Romantic bulbs give Mixed, Pink, Purple and White flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Pink, Purple and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hyacinths Mix Romantic bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hyacinth bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hyacinths Mix Romantic bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1353 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 649 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 266-J-322110


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 649 reviews.