Login
Shopping cart

Iris Germanica Constant Wattez - Bearded Iris (Three-pack)

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15-mei - 15-aug
3 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
17,99-22%
13,98
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents
  • Related products

Barcode

Product description

Iris Germanica (bearded iris) varieties are stunning perennials that are extremely hardy and low maintenance plants that can be grown in the garden or in containers. (Three-pack)

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season.

We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Iris x Germanica
Common names: German Iris or


Iris Germanica Constant Wattez - Bearded Iris (Three-pack) bulbs give Orange and Pink flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange and Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Germanica Constant Wattez - Bearded Iris (Three-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Germanica Constant Wattez - Bearded Iris (Three-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 13.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time

The delivery dates stated on our website are based on deliveries within the Netherlands. For orders from abroad, delivery may take a few days longer.

Delivery time4 Days
Colour

Please note that the color in the photo may differ slightly from the actual color due to environmental factors such as lighting during the photo taking.

ColourPink
planting monthJanuary
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Pot size

The “C” stands for container, the number represents the capacity in liters. A C10 is therefore a 10L container. The “P” stands for pot size, the number represents the size in CMs. A P9 pot is therefore 9x9cm in size.

Pot sizeP11
Flowering monthMay
June
Plant height at purchase (cm)20 - 40 cm
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Perennials
CategoryContainer Plants
EAN Code4805388275004
Product codeA-2700-12007-3
Unit3 Plants

Related products

Iris Germanica Empress of India - Bearded Iris
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
1 Plant
7,99
Iris Germanica Loop the Loop
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
1 Bulb
5,99
Iris Germanica Nibelungen - Bearded Iris (Six-pack)
Not available, click on the product and leave your email
6 Plants
35,99 -25%
26,99
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm